Past Masters

Prayer

Let us remember our absent brothers in our minute of prayer.

O God, whose mercies cannot be numbered, accept our prayers on behalf of the soul of Thy Servants departed and grant them an entrance into the land of light and joy in the fellowship of Thy Saints.

Amen

1818-20 †  James Miller

1820-21 † Samuel Hoheb

1821-23 † Elias H. Lindo

1823-25 † M.A. French

1825-26 † David Naar

1826-29 † David Pardo

1829-31 † David Naar

1831-35 † Benjamin Levy

1835-36 † Isaac Lindo, PGSW

1836-37 † Jacob Pretto

1837-39 † Daniel Pretto

1839-41 †Samuel B. Hoheb, Jr.

1841-42 † Benjamin Levy

1842-43 † Samuel B. Hoheb, Jr.

1843-44 † Jacob Pretto

1844-59 †Daniel Pretto

1859-60 † Peter G. Vessup

1860-62 † Daniel Pretto

1862-64 † A.E. Pretto

1864-66 † George A. Phillips

1866-68 † Edwin C. Roach

1868-69 † A. E. Lavergne

1869-70 † W. R. Bull

1870-71 † Daniel Pretto

1871-73 † George A. Phillips

1873-74 † Francisco Fontana

1874-76 † Joseph Findanque

1876-77 † Francisco Fontana

1877-78 † W. R. Bull

1878-79 † A.L. Sasso

1879-81 † Francisco Fontana

1881-82 † James Jabez Warner

1882-83 † Thomas G. Phillips

1883-84 † James Jabez Warner

1884-85 † Isadore Dyett Stobo

1885-86 † Eduardo Moron

1886-87 † Heinrich W. Michelsen

1887-88 † Eduardo Moron

1888-89 † Samuel Toledano

1889-91 † William I. Stobo

1891-92 † John N. Lightbourn, OGR

1892-93 † Robert Senior

1893-95 † Orlando  McConney

1895-96 † Augustus Vance

1896-98 † Max E. Trepuk

1898-00 † G.L.A.A. Baerentzen

1900-02 † John N. Lightbourn, OGR

1902-04 † Alfred Duurloo, OGR

1904-06 † G.L.A.A. Baerentzen

1906-08 † Carl A. Smidt

1908-09 † John N. Lightbourn

1909-10 † G.L.A.A. Baerentzen

1910-11 † Carl A. Smidt

1911-13 † George P. Robinson

1913-14 † E.L.M. Monsanto, OGR

1914-15 † Christian Philpsen

1915-16 † Seir Malling-Holm

1916-18 † Knud Knud-Hansen, PAGDC

1918-19 † Seir Malling-Holm

1919-20 † Herbert E. Lockhart

1920-21 † Isidro deLugo

1921-22 † Knud Knud-Hansen, PAGDC

1922-23 † Clare Taylor

1923-25 † W.I. Watson

1925-26 † Axel Hansen, OGR

1926-27 †  Orville S. Kean, OGR

1927-29 †  Engle L. Simmons, OGR

1929-30 † Morris F. deCastro, OGR

1930-31 † Jacob O. Robles, OGR

32 † Felix Jorge Rodriquez

1932-33 † Orville S. Kean, OGR

1933-34 † E.L.M. Monsanto, OGR

1934-35 † Knud Knud-Hansen, PAGDC

1935-37 † Morris F. deCastro, OGR

1937-38 † Jacob A. Robles, OGR

1938-39 † Alfred Puritz

1939-40 † Morris F. deCastro, OGR

1940-41 † Robert A. Nicholls

1941-43 † James A. Kean

1943-44 † Dr. John S. Moorhead, PDSGW

1944-46 † Engle L. Simmons, OGR

1946-47 † Jacob A. Robles, OGR

1947-48 † Percy L. deJongh

1948-49 † J. Douglas Watson, OGR

1949-50 † Jacob A. T. Monsanto, PDSGW

1950-52 † Nathaniel O. Wells, OGR

1952-53 † J. Douglas Watson, OGR

1953-55 † August Rimpel, OGR

1955-57 † Robert de Freitas, OGR

1957-59 † Macon M. Berryman, PDSGW

1959-60 † Desir M. Monsanto, PAGDC

1960-61 † George Simmons

1961-63 † John D. M. Woods, PDSGW

1963-64 † Albert Comissiong, PDSGW

1964-65 † Robert Woods, OGR

1966-66 † Lionel Todman, PDSGW

1966-67    Aubrey E. Nelthropp, PDSGW

1967-68 † Rev. Anath Jackson Sr., PDSGW

1968-69    Hugh Williams

1969-70 † John D. M. Woods, PDSGW

1970-72    Lionel N. Schwartz, PDGSwdBr

1972-73 † Klaus Mortimer

1973-74 † Jose Sprauve

1974-75 † John D.M. Woods, PDSGW

1975-76   Leonard Bonelli, Sr.

1976-77   Leroy L. Marchena, PAGDC, PDSGW

1977-79   Albert George, PDSGW

1979-80   Dr. Hongkyn K. Kim

1980-81   Frederick C. Vialet, Jr., PAGDC, PDSGW

1981-82 † John P. deJongh

1982-84    Gerald C. Raasch, PDJGW

1984-86 † Cyril C. Harrigan, PDSGW

1986-87    Winston Adams, PDSGW

1987-88 † Winston O. O’Neal, PDSGW

1988-89 † Levette D. Ruan, PDJGW

1989-90    Rhys S. Hodge, PJGD

1990-91 † Tyron E. Davis, PDSupW

1991-92    Mulo G. Alwani, PDSGW

1992-93    Charles Parrott, PDSGW

1993-94    Prakash W. Sabnani, PDJGW

1994-95 † John H. Greve, PDGStdBr

1995-96    D. Horatio Belmar PDGStwd

1996-97    Serge Breton, PDJGD

1997-98    Ian E. Williams, Sr., PDSGD

1998-99   Edouard T. deLagarde, PDAsstGDC

1999-00   Henry T. Harrigan PDJGD

2000-01   Etienne R. Bertrand PDJGD

2001-02   James D. Hague, PDJGD

2002-03      Jean A. Forde, PDGStdBr

2003-04   John E.A. Lewis, DJGD

2004-05     H.  Lewis Jones, III, PDGPurs

2005-06   John P. Woods, DGSuptWks

2006-07   Kent S. Bellot

2007-08   William A. Curtis Jr.

2008-09   Peter Burlingame

2009-10   Percival Clouden

2010-2011  Bernard Harley

2011-2012  Dennis Chance

2012=2013  Edward Bertrand

2013 – 2014 W. Bro. Ira Williams Sr.

2014-2015 W.Bro.John.Woods,PDJGW

2015-2016  W. Bro. Robert G. Moron

†DECEASED